Cougar Championships

2016 Girls' Varsity Volleyball N.Y.C.A.L. League and Tournament Champions; team qualifies for NYSAIS (New York State) tournament

2016 Girls' JV Volleyball N.Y.C.A.L. League and Tournament Champions

2016 Co-ed Middle School Cross Country N.Y.C.A.L. League Champions

2016 Boys' Varsity Volleyball N.Y.C.A.L. Undefeated League Champions

2016 Co-ed Middle School Baseball N.Y.C.A.L. Undefeated League Champions

2015 Girls' Varsity Volleyball N.Y.C.A.L. Co-League and Tournament Champions; team qualifies for NYSAIS (New York State) tournament

2015 Girls JV Volleyball N.Y.C.A.L. Co-League and Tournament Champions

2015 Varsity Track & Field N.Y.C.A.L. League Champions (overall) and Boys' League Champions

2015 Boys' Varsity Volleyball N.Y.C.A.L. League and Tournament Champions

2014 Girls' Varsity Volleyball N.Y.C.A.L. Undefeated League Champions and Tournament Champions, and team qualifies for NYSAIS (New York State) tournament

2014 Girls JV Volleyball N.Y.C.A.L. Tournament Champions

2014 Middle School Boys' Baseball N.Y.C.A.L. Undefeated League Champions

2013 Girls' Varsity Volleyball N.Y.C.A.L Undefeated League Champions and Tournament Champions; team qualifies for NYSAIS (New York State) tournament!

2013 Girls' Varsity Basketball N.Y.C.A.L. League Co-Champions

2013 
Boys' JV Basketball N.Y.C.A.L. Tournament Champions

2012 Girls' Varsity Volleyball N.Y.C.A.L. Tournament Champions

2012 Girls' JV Volleyball N.Y.C.A.L. Tournament Champions

2012 N.Y.C.A.L names David Bartolacci as 2011-12 Coach of the Year for Boys Varsity Basketball

2011 Girls' Varsity Volleyball N.Y.C.A.L. League Co-Champions

2010 Girls' Varsity Volleyball G.I.S.A.L. League Champions - Undefeated

2009 Girls' Varsity Volleyball G.I.S.A.L. League Champions; advanced to NYSAIS State tournament championship (first time ever!)

2009
Girls' Varsity Basketball G.I.S.A.L. League & Tournament Champions - Undefeated

2009 Varsity Golf League Champions (co-ed)

2009 Varsity Track & Field: Andres Rivera takes first in the 400m; Six qualify for the NYSAIS Track Championships

2008 Girls' Varsity Volleyball G.I.S.A.L. League Champions

2008 Girls' Varsity Basketball G.I.S.A.L. Tournament Champions

2007 Girls' JV Varsity Volleyball G.I.S.A.L. Tournament Champions

2007 MS Cross Country Championships: Seventh grader Petiri Reed takes the gold medal, capping an undefeated season in the 1.25 mile race

2007 Middle School (7th & 8th) G.I.S.A.L. Girls' Volleyball League Champions

2007 NYSAIS Track Championships: Andres Rivera '09 takes first place in 400m event and third place in the 200-meter; Christian Baber '08 places third in the 100m event

2006 Middle School (7th& 8th) Soccer Team League & Tournament Champions -- Undefeated

2006 Middle School (7th & 8th) G.I.S.A.L. Girls' Volleyball League Champions -- Undefeated

2006 P.S.A.A. Boys' Varsity Volleyball League Champions --Undefeated

2006 I.S.A.L. Div. II Boys' Varsity Basketball League & Tournament Champions -- Undefeated

2005 7th/8th Grade [Middle School] Baseball League & Tournament Champions -- Undefeated

2005 I.S.A.L. Div. II Boys' Varsity Basketball Tournament Champions

2003 7th/8th Grade [Middle School] Basketball League and Tournament Champions

2001 G.I.S.A.L. Div. II coaches name Calhoun's Isabel Ruiz as Coach of the Year in Girls' Varsity Volleyball

2001 G.I.S.A.L. Div. II Girls' Varsity Volleyball League & Tournament Champions

2000 I.S.A.L. Singles Tennis Champions

2000 I.S.A.L. Div. II Boys' Varsity Basketball Tournament Champions

1999 I.S.A.L. Div. II coaches name Calhoun's Steve Solomon as Coach of the Year in Varsity Soccer

1999 I.S.A.L. Div. II Boys' Varsity Soccer League Champions

1999 G.I.S.A.L. Girls' Tennis Team Champions

1998 I.S.A.L. Div. II coaches name Calhoun’s Steve Solomon as Coach of the Year in Varsity Softball

1998 I.S.A.L. Div. II coaches name Calhoun’s Steve Solomon as Coach of the Year in Varsity Soccer

1998 I.S.A.L. Div. II Varsity Soccer League Champions

1998G.I.S.A.L. Div. II Girls' Varsity Basketball League and Tournament Champions

1998 I.S.A.L. Boys' Varsity Basketball Tournament Champions

1997
P.S.A.A. League Champions Boys' Volleyball

1997 I.S.A.L. Div. II coaches name Calhoun’s Tom Attanasio as Coach of the Year in Varsity Soccer

1997 P.S.A.A. Boys' Varsity Volleyball League Champions

1996 G.I.S.A.L. Div. II Girls' Varsity Volleyball League Champions

1995 I.S.A.L. Div. II coaches name Calhoun’s Tom Attanasio as Coach of the Year in Varsity Soccer

1995 I.S.A.L. Div. II Co-ed Varsity Soccer League & Tournament Champions, Undefeated Season

1995 G.I.S.A.L. Div. II Girls' Varsity Volleyball Tournament Champions

1994 G.I.S.A.L. Div. II Girls' Varsity Volleyball League Champions

1994 Girls Gymnastics'—Undefeated Season—12-0

1993 G.I.S.A.L. Div. II Girls' Varsity Basketball Tournament Champions

1993 G.I.S.A.L. Girls' Volleyball League Champions

1992 G.I.S.A.L. Div. II Girls' Varsity Volleyball League Champions

1990 A.C.I.S. Boys' Varsity Basketball Tournament Champions

1989 G.I.S.A.L. Div. II Girls' Varsity Volleyball League Champions

1985-1986 G.I.S.A.L. Girls' Basketball League Champions

Main Building 3rd - 12th Grades 433 West End Avenue New York, NY 10024 212.497.6500

Robert L. Beir Lower School Building 2.8 Years - 2nd Grade 160 West 74th Street New York, NY 10023 212.497.6550

Connect With Us
email page print page small type large type

powered by finalsite